CHURCHES OF GENEVA PRESBYTERY

 

ADDISON

 

Connie McCarrick (Clerk) 5 Church St., P.O. Box 212, Addison 14801 (607) 359-2889
Almond Union

 

11 Main St., P.O. Box E, Almond, NY 14804 (607)-276-6151

auc@stny.rr.com

Andover, First

 

Rev. Christian R. Mattison 1193 Walters Rd, Whitesville,NY 14897
Arkport, First

 

Rev. Bruce Incze 15 Main St.. P.O. Box 6, Arkport 14807 (607) 295-7944

arkportchurch@verizon.net

www.arkpres.org

Atlanta Bessie Tyrrell (Clerk) East Main St., Atlanta 14808 (585)534-5560
Bath, First

 

Rev. Stanley Bhasker 6 East Morris Street, Bath 14810 (607)776-6464

officepreschurch@gmail.com

www.bathfirstpres.org

 

Bellona Memorial

 

Rev. Amy Loving Austin Pre-Emption Rd P.O. Box 89 Bellona 14415 (585)526-5046

www.senecabell.org

 

Big Flats, First

 

Rev. Beth Frigard (Iterim) 95 Main St. P.O. Box 454 Big Flats 14814 (607)562-8048

www.farrsites.net/BigFlatsFirstPres/

 

Burdett

 

Richard Evans (CRE) 3995 Church Street P.O. Box 218 Burdett 14818 (607) 546-8560
Canandaigua, United

 

Rev. Jim Kerr 11 Gibson St Canandaigua 14424 (585)394-0503

secretary@uccdga.org

www.UnitedChurchCanandaigua.org

Canisteo, First

 

Michelle Ormsby

(Stated Supply)

10 South Main St. Canisteo 14823 (607)698-2589

cpresbyterian1@verizon.net

www.canisteofirstpres.org

 

Cohocton, First Maple St. P.O. Box 305 Cohocton 14826 Linda Hodges (Clerk) (585)384-9284
Corning, First

 

Rev. Jeffrey Ugoretz 1 East First St., Corning 14830 (607) 937-5419

office@corningpresby.org

www.corningpresby.org

 

East Palmyra

 

Debbie McCrossen (Clerk) Mailing Address: Elaine Spross 6600 Snake Road Newark,  NY  14513
Elmira, First

 

Rev. Betsey Crimmins 1054 West Clinton St. Elmira 14905 (607)734-1614

onepreselm@firstpreselmira.org

www.firstpreselmira.org

 

Elmira, Lake Street Juhura Shazer 300 Lake St. Elmira 14901 (607) 732-2680

lakestfusion@gmail.com

www.lakestreetpresbyterianchurch.org

Elmira, North

 

Rev. David Preisendanz 921 College Ave. Elmira 14901 (607) 734-2977

www.northpres.com

Westminster, Elmira

 

Rev. Jane Winters (Temporary Supply) 1009  Maple Ave. Elmira 14904 (607) 733-4374

elwestpres@yahoo.com

www.wpres.org

 

Geneva

 

Rev. Deborah Lind 24 Park Place Geneva 14456 (315) 789-1343

genpres@rochester.rr.com

presbyterianchurchingenevanewyork.org

Hammondsport

 

Dick Schied (Stated Supply) 1 Park Place P.O. Box 246 Hammondsport 14840 (607) 569-2712

pchport.wixsite.com/Firstpres

Hector

 

Rev. Barbara Schwartz (Interim) 5511 Rte. 414 P.O. Box 96 Hector 14841 (607) 546-2134

hectorpres.org

 

Hornell, United

 

Rev. Katherine Griffis 150 Main St P.O. Box 306 Hornell 14843 (607) 324-0755

www.presbyhornell.org

Horseheads, First

 

Rev. Cheryl Ann Elfond (Interim) 2943 Westinghouse Rd. Horseheads 14845 (607) 739-3854

HFPCoffice@verizon.net

 

Howard Union

 

Marsha Patrick (Clerk) 3609 County Rt. 70A Box 156A Hornell 14843 (607) 566-8354
Huron

 

Rev. Nancy J Farrell (Stated Supply) P.O. Box 54 Wolcott 14590 (315) 594-8250

wolcottpresbyterian@gmail.com

www. Huronpresbyterian.org

 

Ithaca, First

 

Rev. Kirianne Weaver Riehl and Rev. John McDonald (Associate) 315 N. Cayuga Street Ithaca 14850 (607) 272 – 2800

www.firstpresithaca.org

 

Jasper, United

 

Rev. David Barnard 3761 North Main St. P.O. Box 162 Jasper 14855 (607) 792-3505
Junius

 

Rev. Ellen Donnan 621 Whiskey Hill Rd. Waterloo (315) 539-9875

Mailing address:   P.O. Box 476, Waterloo 13165

 

Lodi

 

Rev. Barbara Schwartz (Interim) Church St. P.O. Box 278 Lodi 14860
Lyons, First Carol Heald (Clerk) 11 Queen St. Lyons 14489 (315) 946-4723

lyonspc@gmail.com

www.lyonspresbyterianny.org

Marion, United Rev. Denise P. Logan 3848 N. Main St. P.O. Box 52 Marion 14505 (315) 926-5501

unitedchucrhofmarion@rochester.rr.com

https://theunitedchurchofmarion.com

Moreland Lori Fursman (Clerk) 3045 Beaver Dams Rd. Beaver Dams 14812
Trinity Federated, Naples

 

Rev. Robin Lostetter (Temporary Supply) 119-123 North Main St. P.O. Box 236 Naples 14512 (585) 374-5017

trinityfederated@gmail.com

 

Park, Newark

 

Rev. Kirk Baker (Interim) 110 Maple Ct. Newark 14513 (315) 331-2255

parkchurch110@gmail.com

www.parkpresbyterian.org

 

Oaks Corners Mae Schweickhard (Clerk) Pre-Emption Rd. P.O. Box 6 Oaks Corners 14518 (315) 781-1908
Ontario Center, First

 

Rev. Deborah Grohman 1638 Ridge Rd. Ontario 14519 (315) 524-8561

ocpcadmin@rochester.rr.com

fpcontario.org

 

Ovid Federated

 

Rev. Rob Mellgard 7137 North Main St. P.O. Box 340 Ovid 14521 (607) 869-2794

office@ovidfederated.org

www.ovidfederated.org

Painted Post, United

 

Rev. Glenn Kennedy 201 N. Hamilton St. Painted Post 14870 (607) 936-6313

ucpp@paintedpostchurch.org

www.paintedpostchurch.org

 

Corning Chinese Christian Fellowship Rev. Liang Ouyang Located in the United Church of Painted Post
Western, Palmyra

 

Rev. Kyle Delhagen 101 E. Main St. Palmyra 14522 (315) 597-9171

www.wpreschurch.org

 

Penn Yan, First

 

Rev. Paul Malles 211 Main St. P.O. Box 639 Penn Yan 14527 (315) 536-8235
Phelps, United

 

Rev. Adrian Tierson 58 Main St, Phelps 14532 (315)548-2772

unitedchurch@fltg.com

www.unitedchurchofphelps.org

Prattsburgh, First Lynn Dinehart (Clerk) Church St. P.O. Box 347 Prattsburgh 14873 (607) 522-3387
Pulteney, First Rosanna Bates (Clerk) Main St. P.O. Box 72 Pulteney 14874 (607) 868-3155

pulteney_presbyterian@yahoo.com

Red Creek

 

Carleen Frost (CRE) 6847 Main St. P.O. Box 188 Red Creek 13143
Rock Stream

 

Rev. Linda O’Leary (Stated Supply) Reading Rd. P.O. Box 786 Rock Stream 14878 (607) 243-5499
Seneca #9

 

Rev. Amy Loving Austin 4414 Number Nine Rd. Stanley 14561 (585) 526-5580

www.senecabell.org

Seneca Falls, First

 

Rev. Leah Ntuala 23 Cayuga St. Seneca Falls 13148 (315) 568-6636

firstpres13148@gmail.com

Shortsville, First

 

Rev. Adrian Tierson (Stated Supply) 59 West Main St. P.O. Box 336 Shortsville 14548 (585) 289-9123

shortpresb@hotmail.com

www.shortsvillepresbyterian.org

Sodus, First

 

Rev. Gail Heimberger 31 West Main St. Sodus 14551 (315) 483-6284

soduspresbyterian@rochester.rr.com

Christ the King Fellowship, Spencer

 

Rev. Sabrina Slater 75 North Main St. P.O. Box 367 Spencer 14883 (607) 589-4430

ctk@htva.net

ctkspencer.org

 

United Church of Ulysses, Trumansburg

 

 

Rev. Cheryl Peeples

 

69 East Main St. P.O. Box 597 Trumansburg 14886

 

(607) 387-8185

FPCUlysses@gmail.com

www.fpcu.info

Waterloo, First

 

Rev. Sarah West (Temporary Supply) 42 E. Main St.Waterloo 13165 (315) 539-3535

wloopresb@flare.net

Watkins Glen, First

 

Rev. Cara Milne 520 North Decatur St. Watkins Glen 14891 (607) 535-2377

 

West Fayette

 

Stephen Beals (CRE) 1063 Route 336 Geneva 14456 (315) 569-9150
Weston

 

Dick Shied (CRE) 510 County Rd. 23 Dundee 14837 (315) 694-0367

 

Wolcott, First

 

Rev. Walter Stuber 11988 W. Main Street Wolcott 14590 (315) 594-8488

wolcottpresbyterian@gmail.com

mysite.verizon.net/wolcottpc